Vacation House Kawaraya

Main amenities

  • 98 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    The 1-bedroom Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku villa is located 3.2 miles from Aoyagi Samurai Manor Museum and provides bike riding for active guests. The villa accommodates 4 guests and includes bicycles available for rent.

    Hirafuku Memorial Art Museum is located around a 10-minute drive away, while Kakunodate Cherry-Bark Craft Center Museum is approximately a 15-minute drive from this 1-bathroom holiday home.

    Guests can enjoy the mountains view from their windows. Vacation House Kawaraya villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature a dryer, bath sheets, and towels for added comfort.

    A fully equipped kitchen has an electric kettle, a fridge, and a kitchenware, for those who wish to cook.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    License number仙北市指令生環第22号

    Room Options at Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku

    Guests can enjoy the mountains view from their windows. Vacation House Kawaraya villa includes a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower. Bathrooms also feature a dryer, bath sheets, and towels for added comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Exterior photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Exterior photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Exterior photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Macro Details photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Beds photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Corridors photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Exterior photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Business photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku Exterior photo Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku People photo
    One-Bedroom House

    Size: 98 m²

    Bed type: 4 Single beds

    More info +

    Location of Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Japan

    Frequently asked questions

    • Is a kitchen included at Vacation House Kawaraya villa?
      Yes, at Vacation House Kawaraya villa, a fully equipped kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to the holiday home?
      At the holiday home, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at Vacation House Kawaraya villa?
      Guests staying at Vacation House Kawaraya villa can explore Samurai District (3.5 miles), Kawaradake (3.6 miles), and Aoyagi Samurai Manor Museum (3.4 miles), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Vacation House Kawaraya Semboku